Skip to main content Skip to search Skip to main navigation

Description

Sebra bed bumper - creates a cosy sleeping oasis

With the Sebra bed nest at Kindermaxx you create a cosy sleeping oasis for your child in the Sebra bed, Baby & Jr. or in all other kids beds with the standard size 60x120 cm. If the bed nest is too long for the bed, the ends can overlap so that it can also be adapted to a smaller bed. The bed nest may only be used when the bottom of the cot is raised in the uppermost position.

Product details sebra bed bumper

  • Recommended age: 0-6 months
  • Material: 100% cotton, polyester filling, recycled
  • length: 360 cm
  • width: 1 cm
  • height: 26 cm
  • seat height: 16 cm

The laces must be tied and adjusted with a knot on the outside of the cot. Do not make a bow for safety reasons. The bed nest must be fastened with tied knots. If the laces on the underside of the bed nest are not used, you must cut them off completely so that the baby cannot come into contact with them. Functional cords must not be cut off as there is a risk of fraying.

  • Do not use the bed nest if there are first signs of damage.
  • ATTENTION! Make sure that the laces are securely attached to the bed.
  • ATTENTION! Remove the bed nest as soon as the child can sit without help.
  • If the child can sit or stand without help, children often use the bed nest as a climbing aid, which means there is a risk that the child will fall out of the cot.
  • WARNING: Keep away from fire
  • The bed nest has been tested and approved in accordance with the applicable regulations in relation to EN 16780:2018 for textile products for infants and young children.
  • Washing instructions: Machine washable at 30 degrees on a gentle cycle.

Information about recycled polyester filling

The filling consists of 100% recycled polyester from plastic bottles that have been collected, cleaned, crushed and remelted to make new recycled fibres. This gives the plastic bottles a new life instead of ending up as waste. "

 

Skip product gallery

Accessories

- 11%
Sebra Baby & Junior Bed

Regular price: €999.00
Sebra Baby & Junior Bed

Average rating of 4.89 out of 5 stars

22 reviews
Skip product gallery

Similar articles

Sebra bed surround with kapok filling, 360 x 26 cm

Regular price: €125.00
Sebra bed surround with kapok filling, 360 x 26 cm

Average rating of 4 out of 5 stars

1 reviews
Sebra Bed Bumper with Kapok Filling, 180 x 26 cm
Leander Bumper for Classic Bed

Sale price: €79.95 Regular price: €89.95 (11.12% saved)
Leander Bumper for Classic Bed

Average rating of 5 out of 5 stars

2 reviews
- 36%
Nobodinoz Wabi Sabi Cot Edge with Zipper 210x38x4 cm

Sale price: €45.00 Regular price: €69.95 (35.67% saved)
Nobodinoz Wabi Sabi Cot Edge with Zipper 210x38x4 cm
KAS Kopenhagen Bed Bumper Kai, 317 x 30 cm

0 of 0 reviews

Average rating of 0 out of 5 stars

Leave a review!

Share your experiences with other customers.