Skip to main content Skip to search Skip to main navigation

Description

Over uneven terrain with the Cybex Eezy S Twist+ 2 buggy

Your companion in all situations: The Cybex Eezy S Twist+ 2 makes your life easier and at the same time that of your children even more comfortable. The new Eezy S Twist+2 stroller combines a 360° rotating seat with all-terrain wheels that let you tackle rough terrain with ease. It is the perfect companion for travel and everyday life.

What comfort does the Cybex Eezy S Twist+ 2 buggy offer?

With just one hand, the seat unit with integrated leg rest can be rotated 360° - either in or against the direction of travel. You can also combine the buggy with a infant carrier or the Cot S: the 4-in-1 travel system offers you many options for an upcoming trip.

What is the difference between the Eezy S Twist 2 and Eezy S Twist+ 2?

The Eezy S Twist+ 2 buggy, unlike the Eezy S Twist 2, is not only practical as a city buggy but can also be used on more uneven terrain. The large wheels and all-wheel suspension ensure a smooth ride - whether on uneven paths or cobblestones.

Product details Cybex Eezy S Twist+ 2 buggy:

  • From birth to approx. 4 years (from birth with separately available baby car seat or carrycot)
  • Max. Weight of the child: 22 kg forward facing, 15 kg backward facing
  • Seat can be rotated 360° with one hand
  • 4-in-1 travel system
  • One-hand folding mechanism
  • Flat reclining position
  • Large all-terrain wheels
  • XXL sun canopy (USF 50+)
  • Adjustable leg rest for ergonomic sitting and lying position
  • Integrated play bar
  • Dimensions unfolded: L 805 / W 450 / H 1050 mm
  • Dimensions folded (incl. wheels): L 280 / W 450 / H 590 mm
  • Weight: 8,6 kg
  • Cover washable at 30 degrees

Scope of delivery Cybex Eezy S Twist+ 2 buggy:

  • Cybex Eezy S Twist+ 2 (incl. frame, wheels, fabric cover, shopping basket and play bar).

Age: 6 month - ca. 4 years
Direction of travel: Both directions
Front - Wheel type: swivel wheels
Number of wheels: 4 - Wheels
Seat unit: Flatlay
Surface: All Terrain, City
Wheel type: Unflattable
Skip product gallery

Accessories

- 15%
Cybex baby car seat adapter EEZY S Twist & EEZY S

Sale price: €42.50 Regular price: €49.95 (14.91% saved)
Cybex baby car seat adapter EEZY S Twist & EEZY S

Average rating of 5 out of 5 stars

1 reviews
Cybex Cot S Adapter Eezy S Line

Regular price: €49.95
Cybex Cot S Adapter Eezy S Line
Cybex Summer Seat Liner for Pram & Buggy

Regular price: €49.95
Cybex Summer Seat Liner for Pram & Buggy

Average rating of 5 out of 5 stars

2 reviews
Cybex Cupholder for Strollers

Regular price: €29.95
Cybex Cupholder for Strollers

Average rating of 5 out of 5 stars

2 reviews
CYBEX Snøgga footmuff

Regular price: From €58.00
CYBEX Snøgga footmuff

Average rating of 5 out of 5 stars

1 reviews
Cybex Eezy S Twist 2 Line raincover

Regular price: €49.95
Cybex Eezy S Twist 2 Line raincover
Cybex travel bag Coya / Orfeo / Beezy / Eezy S Line

Regular price: €59.95
Cybex travel bag Coya / Orfeo / Beezy / Eezy S Line
Skip product gallery

Similar articles

Cybex Libelle Buggy, One-Handed Strap Adjustment
- 25%
Gb Pockit+ all-city

Sale price: €219.95 Regular price: €289.95 (24.14% saved)
GB Pockit+ all City travel buggy
- 12%
Cybex Libelle buggy

Sale price: €219.95 Regular price: €249.95 (12% saved)
Cybex Libelle buggy
- 24%
Cybex Beezy Buggy, One-Hand Strap Adjustment

Sale price: €229.95 Regular price: €299.95 (23.34% saved)
Cybex Beezy Buggy, One-Hand Strap Adjustment

3 of 3 reviews

Average rating of 5 out of 5 stars

100%

0%

0%

0%

0%

Leave a review!

Share your experiences with other customers.

3 reviews

profile-picture
Shop customer

Review with rating of 5 out of 5 stars

Verified buyer

Compact folded size, great 360 degree turning functionality

profile-picture
Shopkunde

Review with rating of 5 out of 5 stars

Verified buyer

Alles hat funktioniert. Ware kam wie bestellt.

profile-picture
Shopkunde

Review with rating of 5 out of 5 stars

Verified buyer

Absolut zufrieden, wendiger Kinderwagen absolut praktische Funktionen, einfach zusammen klappbar!