Skip to main content Skip to search Skip to main navigation

Description

Maxi Cosi Oria Carrycot – Comfort and Safety for Your Baby

Experience the comfort and safety of the Maxi-Cosi Oria Carrycot, perfect for active families. This attachment offers your baby a safe and cozy bed, ideal for on the go.

Why Choose the Maxi Cosi Oria Carrycot

  • Ultimate Comfort and Safety: The Oria Carrycot is designed to give your baby a bed-like feeling. This ensures a restful sleep for your baby, even when you are on the move. With its flat lying position and sturdy design, it offers the best combination of comfort and safety.
  • User-Friendly: Its easy installation with just two clicks, lightweight construction, and foldability for transport and storage make the Oria Carrycot especially practical for parents.
  • All-Weather Use: Thanks to its protective canopy with SPF50+, your baby is shielded from sun, wind, and rain, making the Oria Carrycot an ideal companion in any weather.
  • Thoughtful Design: Features like the Peek-a-boo window and integrated ventilation system show that everything has been considered in the development of the Oria Carrycot to ensure your baby's comfort and safety.
  • Durable and Reliable: Maxi-Cosi is known for its long-lasting and high-quality products. The Oria Carrycot is no exception, offering a reliable solution that will accompany you and your baby for many months to come.

Compatibility with Maxi-Cosi Strollers

The Maxi Cosi Oria Carrycot is compatible with most Maxi-Cosi strollers, including Oxford, Leona2, Soho, Adorra, Adorra2, Street, Lila XP, and Nova.

Technical Specifications of the Maxi Cosi Oria Carrycot

  • Suitable from birth up to 6 months
  • Weight capacity up to 9 kg
  • Dimensions: 84 x 42 x 58 cm (L x W x H)
  • Weight: 4 kg
  • Cover, mattress, mosquito net, and rain cover included
Skip product gallery

Accessories

Maxi-Cosi Soho Buggy

Regular price: From €239.00
Maxi-Cosi Soho Buggy

Average rating of 5 out of 5 stars

1 reviews
Maxi Cosi Mattress Cover for Baby Carrycot, 2-Pack

Regular price: €44.99
Maxi Cosi Mattress Cover for Baby Carrycot, 2-Pack
Maxi Cosi Parasol

Regular price: €49.99
Maxi Cosi Parasol

Average rating of 5 out of 5 stars

1 reviews
Maxi Cosi Mosquito Net for Strollers & Carrycot

Regular price: €44.99
Maxi Cosi Mosquito Net for Strollers & Carrycot
- 20%
Maxi Cosi Oxford Stroller

Sale price: €399.99 Regular price: €499.99 (20% saved)
Maxi Cosi Oxford Stroller

Average rating of 5 out of 5 stars

1 reviews
Maxi Cosi Car Seat Adapters for Strollers

Regular price: €44.99
Maxi Cosi Car Seat Adapters for Strollers

Average rating of 5 out of 5 stars

1 reviews
Maxi Cosi Stroller Sun Protection

Regular price: €39.99
Maxi Cosi Stroller Sun Protection

0 of 0 reviews

Average rating of 0 out of 5 stars

Leave a review!

Share your experiences with other customers.